Sweet Almond - 1965 - Fragrance Oil
Sweet Almond Fragrance Oil
Excellent as massage oil, this luxurious oil is also wonderful in soap. Sweet Almond Oil is renowned for its rich concentration of oleic and linoleic essential fatty acids which help to give it unequalled penetrating and restructuring properties. Our Fragrant Oils are specifically formulated to be suitable for addition to soaps, candles, and both skin & hair care formulations. They also work great by themselves.
Common Uses - specifically formulated to be suitable for addition to candles, soaps and both skin & hair care formulations, they also work great by themselves.
This fragrance is: Vanilla free and Phthalate free.
Flashpoint: This medium-flashpoint oil (210ºF)
Paris Fragrances is not liable for misuse in handling our products nor are we responsible for the final result of your product. See our store policy page.