[butter and vegetable oils] - Paris Fragrances USA

Palm Kernel Oil - 12 Oz

  • $3.00


Palm kernel oil - 12 Oz

Scientific name - Elaeis guineensis

Plant Part - kernels

Origin -  Brazil

Processing method - Cold Pressed and Refined

Description/Color/Consistency -  Clear when liquid, white to slightly pale yellow when solid

Aromatic Summary/Strength of Aroma -  Palm Kernel  Oil has very little scent characteristic of most carrier oils.

Common Uses

This organic palm kernel oil is most commonly found in handmade soap to increase its lather and hardness.
It may also be used in a multitude of other cosmetic and body care products for its moisturizing properties.
Palm Kernel  Oil has moisturizing and skin softening properties and can be used in skin care manufacturing
Paris Fragrances is not liable for misuse in handling our products nor are we responsible for the final result of your product.  See our store policy page
 


We Also Recommend