Shea butter Refined
Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea Butter) Fruit
Origin: Burkina Faso, Africa.
Shea Butter is great for cosmetics and soaps.
Shea butter is extracted from the Shea nut the natural butter is filtered to remove any impurities, resulting in a creamy off-white color and a high-quality pure product.
Product may be subject to variation in color, viscosity and other factors depending on the harvesting and local temperature.
Paris Fragrances is not liable for misuse in handling our products nor are we responsible for the final result of your product. See our store policy page .