[butter and vegetable oils] - Paris Fragrances USA

Gray Clay (Sea Clay)

  • $7.99


The Gray clay (Sea clay) is rich in titanium, which makes it an excellent antioxidant, this is due to the fact of coming from volcanic soils, being found in the volcanic mud.
Due to the high content of aluminum and silicon and low percentage of iron, it can be used both for cosmetics and for treatments of diseases.
People with very sensitive, dehydrated or dry skin should avoid gray clay because the sulfur present in it can dry out the skin. In this case, prefer pink clay or red clay.

Benefits of using Gray Clay (Sea clay)
• Has anti-inflammatory action
• Has rejuvenating properties
• Helps lighten blemishes
• Reduces Acne and helps in activating the metabolism of superficial fats
• Helps relieve stress
Paris Fragrances is not liable for misuse in handling our products nor are we responsible for the final result of your product.  See our store policy page.

We Also Recommend