[butter and vegetable oils] - Paris Fragrances USA

Rosehip Oil

  • $7.99
  • Save $-7.99


Rosehip Oil - A natural, odorless
Scientific name - Rosa Canina L.- Rosaceae
Extraction Method:  100 % pure and natural, virgin, cold-pressed without any chemical treatment, cosmetic quality.
Part of the Plant Used -  seeds
Country of Origin: Chile
Appearance:  Liquid
Rosehip oil has a long history as a therapeutic treatment and beauty product. It has many vitamins, antioxidants, and essential fatty.
Scientific studies showing rosehip oil’s promise make it a great option for anyone looking to reduce the visible signs of aging, clear up scarring, or otherwise improve their skincare routine.
It is a wonderful hydrator, and penetrates dry skin immediately. This oil may be used straight as a moisturizer or can be incorporated into a cream, lotion, body oil, or massage oil. Because it is so gentle, rosehip seed oil may be used undiluted on the skin.
Rosehip Oil is commonly used for:
- tissue regenerator;
- Treatment of burns;
- Suture healing;
- Reduction of old scars;
- Keloids;
- Ulcerations;
- Diaper rash;
- Ichthyosis;
- Psoriasis;
- Misting wrinkles and lines of expression;
- Moisturize the skin;
- Prevention of premature aging and development of pregnancy stretch marks.
According to its chemical characteristics, it has application in the field of obstetrical plastic surgery, dermatological symmetry, in any case, that requires regeneration or rejuvenation of the tissues.
It can be used pure or applied in healing creams and lotions, in products for burn, freckles, for prevention of stretch marks, of premature aging, for skin changes caused by radiotherapy and others.

Paris Fragrances is not liable for misuse in handling our products nor are we responsible for the final result of your product. See our store policy page .

 

 


We Also Recommend


Customer Reviews

Based on 1 review Write a review