ROSEMARY - Essential Oil - EO0151

  • $5.99
  • Save $0


Botanical Name: Rosmarinus officinalis
Common Method of Extraction: 
Cold Pressed/Expressed
Part Typically Used: Leaves and Flowers/Buds
Perfumery Note: Middle
Aromatic Description: Fresh, herbaceous, sweet, slightly medicinal.
Origin: Spain

Rosemary essential oil is commonly used for stimulating hair growth, and as a disinfectant, antiseptic, anti-inflammatory, carminative, antibacterial, and analgesic substance.
benefits: It is very useful in terms of hair care, skin care, mouth care, anxiety, mental disorders, depression, pain, headache, rheumatism, respiratory problems, bronchial asthma, indigestion.

 
Paris Fragrances is not liable for misuse in handling our products nor are we responsible for the final result of your product. See our store policy page.

This product is not intended to be used in food, drink, or any other type of preparation which is designed for internal human consumption.




We Also Recommend